Chauffeured transfers in Rajshahi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rajshahi with the fare shown first
Rajshahi arranges pre-booked transfers in Rajshahi (Bangladesh). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BDT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BDT, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Rajshahi, each with its page
- Islami Bank Medical College Hospital, Rajshahifrom BDT 644.507 min
- Hotel Star Internationalfrom BDT 653.507 min
- Rajshahi Inn Residential Ltdfrom BDT 850.0015 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rajshahi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rajshahi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Rajshahi
BDT 644.50
the cheapest route
7 min
Shah Makhdum Airport → Islami Bank Medical College Hospital, Rajshahi
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rajshahi, in BDT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Shah Makhdum Airport → Islami Bank Medical College Hospital, Rajshahi4.5 km · 7 minBDT 644.50from
- Shah Makhdum Airport → Hotel Star International4.7 km · 7 minBDT 653.50from
- Shah Makhdum Airport → Rajshahi Inn Residential Ltd8 km · 15 minBDT 850.00from
- Shah Makhdum Airport → Barind Medical College & Hospital8.3 km · 16 minBDT 869.50from
- Shah Makhdum Airport → Rajshahi8.5 km · 17 minBDT 884.50from
- Shah Makhdum Airport → Rajshahi Bus Terminal8.7 km · 18 minBDT 899.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Makhdum Airport → Islami Bank Medical College Hospital, Rajshahi | 4.5 km | 7 min | BDT 644.50 | See details |
| Shah Makhdum Airport → Hotel Star International | 4.7 km | 7 min | BDT 653.50 | See details |
| Shah Makhdum Airport → Rajshahi Inn Residential Ltd | 8 km | 15 min | BDT 850.00 | See details |
| Shah Makhdum Airport → Barind Medical College & Hospital | 8.3 km | 16 min | BDT 869.50 | See details |
| Shah Makhdum Airport → Rajshahi | 8.5 km | 17 min | BDT 884.50 | See details |
| Shah Makhdum Airport → Rajshahi Bus Terminal | 8.7 km | 18 min | BDT 899.50 | See details |
Within Rajshahi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rajshahi, at the same fixed price.
- Kakon Haat Railway Station → I Badh Rajshahi20.8 km · 39 minBDT 1,270.00from
- Kakon Haat Railway Station → Rajshahi Court Railway Station20.7 km · 41 minBDT 1,277.50from
- Kakon Haat Railway Station → Nobogonga I-Badh, Rajshahi21 km · 43 minBDT 1,303.00from
- Kakon Haat Railway Station → National Heart Foundation Hospital & Research Institute,Rajshahi21.9 km · 43 minBDT 1,343.50from
- Kakon Haat Railway Station → Hotel X - Rajshahi22.2 km · 41 minBDT 1,345.00from
- Kakon Haat Railway Station → Rajshahi Central Botanical Garden & Zoo22.3 km · 41 minBDT 1,349.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kakon Haat Railway Station → I Badh Rajshahi | 20.8 km | 39 min | BDT 1,270.00 | See details |
| Kakon Haat Railway Station → Rajshahi Court Railway Station | 20.7 km | 41 min | BDT 1,277.50 | See details |
| Kakon Haat Railway Station → Nobogonga I-Badh, Rajshahi | 21 km | 43 min | BDT 1,303.00 | See details |
| Kakon Haat Railway Station → National Heart Foundation Hospital & Research Institute,Rajshahi | 21.9 km | 43 min | BDT 1,343.50 | See details |
| Kakon Haat Railway Station → Hotel X - Rajshahi | 22.2 km | 41 min | BDT 1,345.00 | See details |
| Kakon Haat Railway Station → Rajshahi Central Botanical Garden & Zoo | 22.3 km | 41 min | BDT 1,349.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Rajshahi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Shah Makhdum Airport
from BDT 644.50Airport
Rajshahi - Naogaon Hwy, Nowhata 6210
See prices and book →Kakon Haat Railway Station
from BDT 1,270.00Station
Kakon Haat
See prices and book →Rajshahi
from BDT 884.50Station
Rajshahi
See prices and book →Rajshahi Bus Terminal
from BDT 899.50Station
Shiroil, Rajshahi
See prices and book →Rajshahi Court Railway Station
from BDT 985.00Station
Ct Station Rd, Rajshahi
See prices and book →Rajshahi University Railway Station
from BDT 1,025.50Station
Budpara, Rajshahi
See prices and book →Sardah Road
from BDT 1,733.50Station
Bangladesh
See prices and book →Barind Medical College & Hospital
from BDT 869.50Hospital
Padma Residential Area Holding No 179, 1 Choto Bongraam, Rajshahi
See prices and book →Christian Mission Hospital, Rajshahi
from BDT 1,081.00Hospital
Room No, কাজীহাটা, রাজশাহী।, মিশন হাসপাতাল, 126 Christian Mission Hospital, Rajshahi 6000
See prices and book →Islami Bank Medical College Hospital, Rajshahi
from BDT 644.50Hospital
Nowdapara Airport Road, Rajshahi
See prices and book →Makka Eye Hospital- Rajshahi
from BDT 934.00Hospital
76, Rajshahi 6000
See prices and book →Medipath Diagnostic Complex
from BDT 1,061.50Hospital
Greater Rd, Rajshahi
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rajshahi?
In Rajshahi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rajshahi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BDT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in RajshahiDrive with Rajshahi in Rajshahi
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rajshahi?
The fare in BDT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rajshahi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rajshahi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rajshahi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car